2011 Kerala Assembly Election Results

( ) Winner.

Thiruvananthapuram
Constitunency UDFVotes LDF Votes
AruvikkaraG. Karthikeyan56797Ambalathara Sreedharan Nair46123
AttingalThankamany Divakaran 33493B. Sathyan63558
ChirayinkeezhuK. Vidhyadharan47376V. Sasi59601
KattakkadaN. Sakthan52368Jaya Dolli39452
KazhakoottamM. A. Wahid50787C Ajayakumar48591
KovalamGeorge Mercier 52305Jameela Prakasam59510
NedumangadPalode Ravi59789Ramachandran Nair54759
NemomCharupara Ravi20248V. Sivan Kutty50076
NeyyattinkaraThampanoor Ravi 48009B. Selvaraj54711
ParassalaA T George 60578Anavoor Nagappan60073
ThiruvananthapuramV. S. Sivakumar49122V. Surendran Pillai43770
VamanapuramC. Mohanachandran55145Koliyakkod Krishnan Nair57381
VarkalaVarkala Kahar57755A.A. Rahim47045
VattiyoorkavuK. Muraleedharan56531Cherian Philip40364
Kollam
Constitunency UDFVotes LDF Votes
ChadayamangalamShahida Kamal47607Mullakara Ratnakaran71231
ChathannurBindhu Krishna47598G S Jayalal60187
ChavaraShibu Baby John65002N K Premachandran58941
EravipuramP.K.K. Bava43259A.A.Azeez51271
KarunagappallyRajan Babu54564C.Divakaran69086
KollamK.C.Rajan49446P K Gurudasan57986
KottarakkaraDr. N.N. Murali53477Aisha Potty74069
KundaraP Jarmiaz 52342M A Baby67135
KunnathurP. K. Ravi59835Kovoor Kunjumon71923
PathanapuramK.B. Ganeshkumar 71421Rajagopal51019
PunalurJohnson Abraham54643K.Raju72648
Pathanamthitta
Constitunency UDFVotes LDF Votes
AdoorPandalam Sudhakaran62894Gopakumar63501
AranmulaK. Shivadasan Nair64845K C Rajagopal58334
KonniAdoor Prakash65724M.S. Rajendran57950
RanniPhilipose Thomas51777Raju Abraham58391
ThiruvallaVictor T Thomas52522Mathew T Thomas63289
Alappuzha
Constitunency UDFVotes LDF Votes
AlleppeyP. J. Mathew59515Thomas Issac75857
AmbalapuzhaM Liju47148G Sudhakaran63728
AroorM. A. Shukoor59823A M Aarif76675
ChengannurPC Vishnunath 65156C.S.Sujatha52656
CherthalaK. R. Gowri Amma67878P Thilothaman86193
HaripadRamesh Chennithala 67378G. Krishnaprasad61858
KayamkulamM. Murali66094C.K.Sadhashivan67409
KuttanadDr KC Joseph 52039Thomas Chandy60010
MavelikkaraK. K. Shaju60754R. Rajesh65903
Kottayam
Constitunency UDFVotes LDF Votes
ChanganacherryC.F. Thomas 51019Dr. B. Iqbal48465
EttumanoorThomas Chazhikadan 55580Suresh Kurup57381
KaduthuruthyMons Joseph68787Stephen George45730
KanjirappallyProf N Jayaraj57021Suresh T Nair44815
KottayamThiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan 53825V.N. Vasavan53114
PalaiK.M.Mani 61239Mani C Kappan 55980
PoonjarP. C. George59809Adv. Mohan Thomas44105
PuthuppallyOommen Chandy 69922Suja Susan George36667
VaikomSatheesh Kumar52035K. Ajith62603
Idukki
Constitunency UDFVotes LDF Votes
DevikulamA. K. Mani47771S.Rajendhran51849
IdukkiRoshy Augustin 65734C. V. Vargheses49928
PeerumadeE. M. Augusty51971E S Bijimol56748
ThodupuzhaPJ Joseph 66325Prof. Joseph Sebastian43457
UdumbancholaJosy Sebastian47090K K Jayachandran56923
Ernakulam
Constitunency UDFVotes LDF Votes
AluvaAnwar Sadath64244A M YUSUF51030
AngamaliJohny Nelloor54330Jose Thettayil61500
ErnakulamHibi Eden59919Sebastian Paul27482
KalamasseryV. K. Ebrahim Kunju62843K. Chandran Pillai55054
KochiDominic Presentation56352M.C. Josephine39849
KothamangalamTU Kuruvilla 52924Scaria Thomas40702
KunnathunadV. P. Sajeendran63624M.A.Surendran54892
MuvattupuzhaJoseph Vazhakkan58012Babu Paul52849
ParavurV. D. Satheesan74632Pannian Raveendran63283
PerumbavoorJaison Joseph 56246Saju Paul59628
PiravomT. M. Jacob66503M J JACOB66346
ThrikkakaraBenny Behanan65854M.E. Hasainar43448
TripunithuraK. Babu69886C. M. Dinesh Mani54108
VypeenAjay Tharayil55572S. Sharma60814
Thrissur
Constitunency UDFVotes LDF Votes
ChalakkudyK. T. Benny61061Devassy B.D.63610
ChelakkaraK. B. Shasikumar49007K. Radhakrishanan73683
GuruvayoorAshraf Kokkur52278Abdulkadar K.V.62246
IrinjalakudaThomas Unniyadan68445K. R. Vijaya56041
KaipamangalamUmesh Challiyil45219Adv. V S Sunil kumar58789
KodungallurT N Prathapan64495K G Sivanandan55063
KunnamkulamC. P. John57763Babu M Paliseery58244
ManalurP. A. Madhavan63077Baby John62596
NattikaVikas Chakrapani48501Geetha Gopi64555
OllurM. P. Vincent64823Rajai Mathew Thomas58576
PuthukkadK. P. Viswanathan46565C. Raveendranath73047
ThrissurTherambil Radhakrishnan59991P. Balachandran43822
WadakkancherryC. N. Balakrishnan67911Balan N. R.61226
Palakkad
Constitunency UDFVotes LDF Votes
AlathurK Kushalakumar42236M.Chandran66977
ChitturK. Achuthan69916Subhash Chandra Bose57586
KongadP. Swaminathan49355K.V. Vijayadas52920
MalampuzhaLathika Subhash54312V.S. Achuthananthan77752
MannarkkadN. Shamsuddin Advocate 60191V Chamunni51921
NemmaraM V Rakhavan55475V. Chenthamarakshan64169
OttappalamV. K. Sreekandan51820M.Hamsa65023
PalakkadShafi Parambil47641K.K.Divakaran40238
PattambiC. P. Muhammed57728K.P. SURESHRAJ45253
ShornurShanta Jayaram46123K.S. Saleekha59616
TarurN. Vinesh38419A.K. Balan64175
ThrithalaV. T. Balram57848P Mammikutty54651
Malappuram
Constitunency UDFVotes LDF Votes
EranadP. K. Basheer58698K Asharaf Ali47452
KondottyK. Muhammadunni Haji67998PC Noushad39849
KottakkalAbdussamad Samadani69717P. K. Gurukkal33815
MalappuramP. Ubaidulla77928Sadiq Madathil33420
ManjeriM. Ummer Advocate67594P Gouri38515
MankadaT. A. Ahamed Kabir67756Khadija Sathar44163
NilamburAryadan Muhammad66331Prof. M. Thomas Mathew60733
PerinthalmannaManjalamkuzhi Ali69730V.Shasi Kumar60141
PonnaniP. T. Ajay Mohan53514P Sree Ramakrishnan57615
TanurAbdul Rahman Rantathani51549E. Jayan42116
ThavanurV. V. Prakash50875K.T. Jaleel57729
TirurC. Mammootty69305P.P. Abdullakkutty45739
TirurangadiP.K. Abdu Rabb58666Samad K.K.28458
VallikunnuK. N. A. Khader57250K.V. Sankaranarayanan39128
VengaraP. K. Kunhalikutty63138K. P. Ismail24901
WandoorA. P. Anilkumar77580V. Rameshan48661
Kozhikode
Constitunency UDFVotes LDF Votes
BalusseriA. Balram65377Purushan Kadalundi74259
BeyporeAdam Munshi55234Elamaram Karim60550
ElathurShaik P Haris52489A. K. Saseendran67143
KoduvallyV.M. Ummer Master60365M. Mahboob43813
KozhikodeNorthPV Gangadharan48125A. Pradeep Kumar57123
KozhikodeSouthM.K. Muneer47771C. P. Muzaffir Ahmed46395
KunnamangalamU.C. Raman62900P. T. A. Rahim66169
KuttiadiSoopy Narikatteri63286K. K. Lathika70258
NadapuramV. M. Chandran64532E.K. Vijayan72078
PerambraAdv Mohammed Iqbal54979K. Kunhammed Master70248
QuilandyK. P. Anilkumar60235K. Dasan64374
ThiruvambadiC. Moyinkutty56386George M Thomas52553
VadakaraM. K. Premnath46065C K Nanu46912
Wayanad
Constitunency UDFVotes LDF Votes
KalpettaM. V. Shreyams Kumar67018P.A.Muhammed48849
MananthavadyP. K. Jayalakshmi62996K. C. Kunjiraman50262
SultanbatteryI. C. Balakrishnan71509E.A.Sankaran63926
Kannur
Constitunency UDFVotes LDF Votes
AzhikodeK.M. Shaji 55077M.Prakasan Master54584
DharmadomChoorayi Chandran57192K. K. Narayanan72354
IrikkurKC Joseph68503Santhosh Kumar56746
KalliasseriAdv. Indira43244T. V. Rajesh73190
KannurA. P. Abdullakutty55427Kadannappally Ramachandran48984
KoothuparambaK. P. Mohanan57164Sayyid Allavi Puthiyavalapil53861
MattannurJoseph Chavara44665EP Jayarajan75177
PayyannurK. Brijesh Kumar45992C Krishnan78116
PeravoorSunny Joseph56151K. K. Shylaja52711
TaliparambaJob Michael53170James Mathew81031
ThalasseryRijil Makutty40361Kodiyeri Balakrishnan66870
Kasaragod
Constitunency UDFVotes LDF Votes
KanhangadM. C. Jose54462E. Chandrasekharan66640
KasaragodN.A. Nellikkunnu53068Azeez Kadappuram16467
ManjeswarP. V. Abdul Razzaq49817C H Kunhambu35067
ThrikkaripurK.V. Gangadharan59106K. Kunjiraman67871
UdumaC.K. Sreedharan50266K.Kunhiraman61646