2011 Candidates List

Thiruvananthapuram
Constitunency UDF LDF BJP
AruvikkaraG. KarthikeyanAmbalathara Sreedharan NairC. Sivankutty
AttingalThankamany Divakaran B. SathyanP. P. Vava
ChirayinkeezhuK. VidhyadharanV. Sasi 
KattakkadaN. SakthanJaya DolliP.K. Krishnadas
KazhakoottamM. A. WahidC AjayakumarJ. R. Padmakumar
KovalamGeorge Mercier Jameela PrakasamVenganur Satheesh
NedumangadPalode RaviRamachandran NairAnjana
NemomCharupara RaviV. Sivan KuttyO. Rajagopal
NeyyattinkaraThampanoor Ravi B. SelvarajAthiyannur Sreekumar
ParassalaA T George Anavoor NagappanS. Suresh
ThiruvananthapuramV. S. SivakumarV. Surendran PillaiB. K. Shekar
VamanapuramC. MohanachandranKoliyakkod Krishnan NairKarettu Sivaprasad
VarkalaVarkala KaharA.A. RahimE. Satheesan
VattiyoorkavuK. MuraleedharanCherian PhilipV.V. Rajesh
Kollam
Constitunency UDF LDF BJP
ChadayamangalamShahida KamalMullakara RatnakaranSaju
ChathannurBindhu KrishnaG S JayalalKizhkkanela Sudhakaran
ChavaraShibu Baby JohnN K PremachandranSmt. Nalini Sankaramankalam
EravipuramP.K.K. BavaA.A.AzeezPattathanam Babu
KarunagappallyRajan BabuC.DivakaranM. Suresh
KollamK.C.RajanP K GurudasanG. Hari
KottarakkaraDr. N.N. MuraliAisha PottyVayakkal Madhu
KundaraP Jarmiaz M A BabyVellimon Dileep
KunnathurP. K. RaviKovoor KunjumonSmt. Raji Prasad
PathanapuramK.B. Ganeshkumar RajagopalSubhash Pattazhi
PunalurJohnson AbrahamK.RajuSmt. B. Radhamany
Pathanamthitta
Constitunency UDF LDF BJP
AdoorPandalam SudhakaranGopakumarK. K. Sasi
AranmulaK. Shivadasan NairK C RajagopalK. Haridas
KonniAdoor PrakashM.S. RajendranHarish Chandran
RanniPhilipose ThomasRaju AbrahamSuresh Kadambari
ThiruvallaVictor T ThomasMathew T ThomasSuresh Kadambari
Alappuzha
Constitunency UDF LDF BJP
AlleppeyP. J. MathewThomas IssacKottaram Unnikrishnan
AmbalapuzhaM LijuG Sudhakaran 
AroorM. A. ShukoorA M AarifP. Sajeev Lal
ChengannurPC Vishnunath C.S.SujathaB. Radhakrishnan Menon
CherthalaK. R. Gowri AmmaP ThilothamanBenoy
HaripadRamesh Chennithala G. KrishnaprasadAjith Sankar
KayamkulamM. MuraliC.K.SadhashivanT. O. Naushad
KuttanadDr KC Joseph Thomas ChandyK. Soman
MavelikkaraK. K. ShajuR. RajeshS. Girija
Kottayam
Constitunency UDF LDF BJP
ChanganacherryC.F. Thomas Dr. B. IqbalM. B. Rajagopal
EttumanoorThomas Chazhikadan Suresh KurupV.G. Gopakumar
KaduthuruthyMons JosephStephen GeorgeP. G. Bijukumar
KanjirappallyProf N JayarajSuresh T NairK G Rajmohan
KottayamThiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan V.N. VasavanNarayanan Namboothri
PalaiK.M.Mani Mani C Kappan Prof. Vijay Kumar
PoonjarP. C. GeorgeAdv. Mohan Thomas 
PuthuppallyOommen Chandy Suja Susan GeorgeD. Sunilkumar
VaikomSatheesh KumarK. AjithRamesh Kavimattom
Idukki
Constitunency UDF LDF BJP
DevikulamA. K. ManiS.RajendhranS. Rajagopal
IdukkiRoshy Augustin C. V. Vargheses 
PeerumadeE. M. AugustyE S BijimolP. P. Sanu
ThodupuzhaPJ Joseph Prof. Joseph SebastianP.M. Velayudan
UdumbancholaJosy SebastianK K JayachandranN. Narayan Raju
Ernakulam
Constitunency UDF LDF BJP
AluvaAnwar SadathA M YUSUFM.N. Gopi
AngamaliJohny NelloorJose ThettayilP Brhamaraj
ErnakulamHibi EdenSebastian PaulC.G. Rajagopal Puthur
KalamasseryV. K. Ebrahim KunjuK. Chandran PillaiP Krishnadas
KochiDominic PresentationM.C. JosephineK Sasidharanmaster
KothamangalamTU Kuruvilla Scaria ThomasAdv. Radhakrishnan
KunnathunadV. P. SajeendranM.A.SurendranRavi Veliyathunadu
MuvattupuzhaJoseph VazhakkanBabu PaulJiji Joseph
ParavurV. D. SatheesanPannian RaveendranT.S. Purushottaman
PerumbavoorJaison Joseph Saju PaulO.C. Asokan
PiravomT. M. JacobM J JACOBM.N. Madhu
ThrikkakaraBenny BehananM.E. HasainarN Sajikumar
TripunithuraK. BabuC. M. Dinesh ManiSabu Varghese
VypeenAjay TharayilS. SharmaSurendran
Thrissur
Constitunency UDF LDF BJP
ChalakkudyK. T. BennyDevassy B.D.Suhdeer Baby
ChelakkaraK. B. ShasikumarK. Radhakrishanan 
GuruvayoorAshraf KokkurAbdulkadar K.V.Dayanandan Mambulli
IrinjalakudaThomas UnniyadanK. R. VijayaK.C. Venugopal
KaipamangalamUmesh ChalliyilAdv. V S Sunil kumarA.N. Radhakrishnan
KodungallurT N PrathapanK G SivanandanI.R. Vijayan
KunnamkulamC. P. JohnBabu M PaliseeryK K Aneeshkumar
ManalurP. A. MadhavanBaby JohnP M Gopinath
NattikaVikas ChakrapaniGeetha GopiSarju Thoyakkav
OllurM. P. VincentRajai Mathew ThomasSundar Rajan
PuthukkadK. P. ViswanathanC. RaveendranathSobha Surendran
ThrissurTherambil RadhakrishnanP. BalachandranRavikumar Uppath
WadakkancherryC. N. BalakrishnanBalan N. R.Saju Mon Vattekkad
Palakkad
Constitunency UDF LDF BJP
AlathurK KushalakumarM.ChandranK A Suliaman
ChitturK. AchuthanSubhash Chandra BoseA K Omanakuttan
KongadP. SwaminathanK.V. VijayadasB Devayani
MalampuzhaLathika SubhashV.S. Achuthananthan 
MannarkkadN. Shamsuddin Advocate V ChamunniO.P. Vasudevan Unni
NemmaraM V RakhavanV. ChenthamarakshanN Sivarajan
OttappalamV. K. SreekandanM.HamsaP Venugopal
PalakkadShafi ParambilK.K.DivakaranUdaybhaskar
PattambiC. P. MuhammedK.P. SURESHRAJP. Babu
ShornurShanta JayaramK.S. SaleekhaV B Muralidharan
TarurN. VineshA.K. BalanM Lakshmanan
ThrithalaV. T. BalramP MammikuttyV. Ramankutty
Malappuram
Constitunency UDF LDF BJP
EranadP. K. BasheerK Asharaf AliBaburaj Master
KondottyK. Muhammadunni HajiPC NoushadDr. Kumari Sukumaran
KottakkalAbdussamad SamadaniP. K. GurukkalK K Surendran
MalappuramP. UbaidullaSadiq MadathilK Velayudhan
ManjeriM. Ummer AdvocateP GouriP. G. Upendran
MankadaT. A. Ahamed KabirKhadija SatharK ManiKandan
NilamburAryadan MuhammadProf. M. Thomas MathewK C Velayudhan
PerinthalmannaManjalamkuzhi AliV.Shasi KumarC K Kunjumuhammad
PonnaniP. T. Ajay MohanP Sree RamakrishnanV T Jayapraksh
TanurAbdul Rahman RantathaniE. JayanRavi Thelath
ThavanurV. V. PrakashK.T. JaleelNirmala Kuttikrishnan
TirurC. MammoottyP.P. AbdullakkuttyP. T. Ali Haji
TirurangadiP.K. Abdu RabbSamad K.K.Sasidharan Punnasseri
VallikunnuK. N. A. KhaderK.V. SankaranarayananM. Premkumar
VengaraP. K. KunhalikuttyK. P. IsmailSubramaniyan
WandoorA. P. AnilkumarV. RameshanKotheri Ayyappan
Kozhikode
Constitunency UDF LDF BJP
BalusseriA. BalramPurushan KadalundiAdv. T.K. Raman
BeyporeAdam MunshiElamaram KarimK. P. Sreesan
ElathurShaik P HarisA. K. SaseendranV. V. Rajan
KoduvallyV.M. Ummer MasterM. MahboobGireesh Thevalli
KozhikodeNorthPV GangadharanA. Pradeep KumarP. Reghunath
KozhikodeSouthM.K. MuneerC. P. Muzaffir AhmedSmt. Jaya Sadanandan
KunnamangalamU.C. RamanP. T. A. RahimC. K. Padmanabhan
KuttiadiSoopy NarikatteriK. K. LathikaV K Sajeevan
NadapuramV. M. ChandranE.K. VijayanAdv. K. P. Prakash Babu
PerambraAdv Mohammed IqbalK. Kunhammed MasterSmt. P. Chandrika
QuilandyK. P. AnilkumarK. DasanT. P. Jaychandaran Master
ThiruvambadiC. MoyinkuttyGeorge M ThomasJose Kappattumala
VadakaraM. K. PremnathC K NanuM.P. Rajan
Wayanad
Constitunency UDF LDF BJP
KalpettaM. V. Shreyams KumarP.A.MuhammedP. G. Ananthakumar
MananthavadyP. K. JayalakshmiK. C. KunjiramanIrumuthur Kunjaman
SultanbatteryI. C. BalakrishnanE.A.SankaranPalliyara Raman
Kannur
Constitunency UDF LDF BJP
AzhikodeK.M. Shaji M.Prakasan MasterA K Sasindran
DharmadomChoorayi ChandranK. K. NarayananC. P. Sangeetha
IrikkurKC JosephSanthosh KumarM. G. Ramakrishnan
KalliasseriAdv. IndiraT. V. RajeshSreekanth Varma
KannurA. P. AbdullakuttyKadannappally RamachandranU. T. Jayanthan
KoothuparambaK. P. MohananSayyid Allavi PuthiyavalapilO K Vasu
MattannurJoseph ChavaraEP JayarajanBiju Elakuzhi
PayyannurK. Brijesh KumarC KrishnanC. K. Rameshan Master
PeravoorSunny JosephK. K. ShylajaP. K. Velayudhan
TaliparambaJob MichaelJames MathewK Jayaprakash
ThalasseryRijil MakuttyKodiyeri BalakrishnanV. Ratnakaran
Kasaragod
Constitunency UDF LDF BJP
KanhangadM. C. JoseE. ChandrasekharanMaddikkai Kammaran
KasaragodN.A. NellikkunnuAzeez KadappuramSmt. Jayalakshmi N. Bhatt
ManjeswarP. V. Abdul RazzaqC H KunhambuK. Surendaran
ThrikkaripurK.V. GangadharanK. KunjiramanT Radhakrishnan
UdumaC.K. SreedharanK.KunhiramanSmt. B. Sunitha