Kerala Assembly Election 1982 Results


Constituency UDF Candidate LDF Candidate NDA Candidate
Constituency UDF Candidate LDF Candidate NDA Candidate
Adoor Mr. Thennala Balakrishna Pill Mr. C. P. Karunakaran Pillai
Alathur Mr. C. T. Krishnan
Alleppey Mr. P. K. Vasudevan Nair
Aluva Mr. K. N. Ravindranath Mr. Ettumanoor Radhakrishnan
Ambalapuzha Mr. P. K. Chandranandan
Angamaly Mr. M. V. Mani Mr. A. P. Kurien Mr. P. N. Sreedharan Pillai
Aranmula Mr. K. K. Sreenivasan Mr. D. Sugathan Mr. Karunakaran Pillai
Aroor Ms. K. R. Gouri Mr. Natarajan Vaidyan
Aryanad Mr. K. Pankajakshan
Attingal Mr. P. Vijayadas
Azhikode Ms. P. Devotty
Balusseri Mr. A. C. Shanmugha Das Mr. Nediyanady Aravindan
Beypore Mr. P. Sureswaran Master Mr. K. Moosakutty Ms. Ahalya Sankar
Chadayamangalam Mr. K. R. Chandramohanan
Chalakkudy Mr. P. K. Ittoop
Changanacherry Mr. C. F. Thomas Mr. K. J. Chacko Joseph Mr. N. N. Vijayan Nair
Chathannur Mr. C. V. Padmarajan Mr. J. Chitharanjan
Chavara Mr. K. Suresh Babu Mr. Baby John Mr. A. Antony
Chelakkara Mr. T. K. C. Vaduthala Mr. C. K. Chakrapani
Chengannur Mr. P. K. Nambiar
Cherpu Mr. P. P. George Mr. K. P. Prabhakaran
Cherthala Mr. P. S. Sreenivasan
Chittur Mr. Mullappally Ramachandran
Coyalmannam Mr. M. P. Thami Mr. T. K. Arumughan
Devikulam Mr. Kumar Ganapathy Mr. G. Varadan
Edakkad Mr. A. K. Saseendran Mr. M. K. Saseendran
Eravipuram Mr. A. Yoonus Kunju Mr. R. S Unni Mr. E. Gopalakrishnan
Ernakulam Mr. A. L. Jacob Mr. P. C. Chacko Mr. K. V. Sadananda Prabhu
Ettumanoor Mr. Vaikom Viswan Mr. P. K. Ravindran
Guruvayoor Mr. P. K. K. Bava Mr. P. K. Appukuttan
Haripad Mr. Ramesh Chennithala Mr. P. G. Thampi
Hosdurg Mr. T. Kumaran Master Mr. K. T. Kumaran
Idukki Mr. Jose Kuttiyani Mr. T. P. Sulaiman Rawther
Irikkur
Irinjalakuda
Kaduthuruthy Mr. O. Lukose
Kallooppara
Kalpetta Mr. C. Aravindakshan
Kanjirappally Mr. Thomas Kallampally Mr. Musthafa Kamal Mr. Radhakrishnan
Kannur Mr. Ravi Varma Raja
Karunagappally Mr. B. M. Sheriff
Kasaragod Mr. C. T. Ahmed Ali Mr. M. Narayana Bhat
Kayamkulam Mr. M. K. Raghavan
Kazhakoottam Mr. Thoppil Dharmarajan
Kilimanoor Ms. Bhargavi Thankappan
Kodakara Mr. P. M. Mathew Mr. C. G. Janardhanan Mr. V. N. Vijayan
Kodungallur Mr. V. K. Rajan
Koduvally Mr. T. V. Muhammed Mr. A. Janardhanan
Kollam Mr. S. Thyagarajan
Kollengode Mr. Vasudeva Menon
Kondotty Mr. P. Sethi Haji Mr. M. P. Raghavan Master
Konni Mr. P. J. Thomas Mr. V. S. Chandresekharan Pill Mr. M. M. Vasudevan Nair
Kothamangalam Mr. T. M. Meethiyan
Kottarakkara Mr. R. Balakrishna Pillai Mr. E. Chandrasekharan Nair
Kottayam Mr. K. M. Abraham
Kovalam Mr. M. R. Raghuchandrabal
Koyilandy Mr. Manimamgalathu Kuttiali Mr. C. H. Haaridas Mr. A. K. Sankara Menon
Kozhikode North Mr. N. Chandrasekhara Kurup Mr. P. Mohandas
Kozhikode South Mr. C. M. Krishnanunni
Kundara Mr. V. V. Joseph
Kunnamangalam Mr. M. C. Bhaskaran
Kunnamkulam Mr. K. P. Aravindakshan
Kunnathunad Mr. T. H. Musthafa Mr. P. P Esthose Mr. V. A. Rahimn
Kunnathur Mr. Kallada Narayanan
Kuthuparamba Mr. C. M. Mani Mr. P. V. Kunhikannnan
Kuttanad Mr. G. Sudhakaran Nair
Kuttippuram Mr. Korambayil Ahammed Haji Mr. K. T. Kesavan Nair
Mala Mr. K. Karunakaran Mr. E. Gopalakrishnan Menon Mr. K. Sankarankutty
Malampuzha Mr. P. Vijayaraghavan Mr. E. K. Nayanar
Malappuram Mr. P. K. Kunhalikutty Mr. Mancherry Narayanan
Manalur Mr. A. S. N. Nambeesan Mr. Mathew Antony
Manjeri Mr. C. H. Mohammed Koya Mr. P. G. Panicker
Manjeswar Mr. N. Ramakrishnan Mr. A. Subha Rao Mr. H. Shankara Alwa
Mankada Mr. K. P. A Majeed Mr. K. R. Kurup
Mannarkkad Mr. A. P. Hamsa Mr. P. Kumaran
Mararikulam Mr. A. V. Thamarakshan
Mattancherry Mr. K. M. Hamsakunju Mr. R. Prakash
Mavelikkara Mr. S. Govinda Kurup
Meppayur Mr. A. C. Abdulla Mr. Chulliyil Narayanan
Muvattupuzha Mr. Issac Varkey
Nadapuram Ms. M. T. Padma Mr. K. T. Kanaran
Nattika Mr. P. K. Gopalakrishnan Mr. K. V. Sreedharan Master
Nedumangad Mr. K. V. Surendranth
Neduvathur Mr. T. Krishnan Mr. C. K. Thankappan Mr. A. Narayanan
Nemom Mr. K. Karunakaran Mr. P. Fakkir Khan Mr. Poonthura Soman
Neyyattinkara
Nilambur Mr. T. K. Hamsa Mr. Gopalakrishan Thaloor
Njarackal Mr. M. K. Krishnan Mr. K. K. Gopalan
North Wynad Mr. K. Raghavan Master Mr. K. K. Annan Mr. Palliyara Raman
Ollur Mr. Raghavan Pozhakadavil Mr. K. V. K. Panicker
Ottappalam Mr. V. C. Kabeer Mr. C. P. Mohan
Pala Mr. K. M. Mani
Palakkad Mr. N. A. Karim Mr. O. Rajagopal
Palluruthy Mr. T. P. Peethambaran Master
Pandalam Mr. B. Kesavan Mr. Chennithala Janardhanan
Parassala Mr. N. Sundaran Nadar Mr. V. J. Thankappan
Paravur Mr. Sivan Pillai Mr. S. Divakaran Pillai
Pathanamthitta Mr. K. K. Nair Mr. V. N. Unni
Pathanapuram Mr. A. George Mr. K. Krishna Pillai
Pattambi Mr. P. K. Gopalakrishnan Mr. K. E. Ismail
Payyannur Mr. T. V. Bharathan Mr. M. V. Raghavan Mr. N. K. Bhaskaran
Peerumade Mr. C. A. Kurian
Perambra Mr. A. K. Padmanabhan Master Mr. John Pappachan
Peravoor Mr. P. Ramakrishnan Mr. K. Kunhikannan
Peringalam Mr. Advocate M. Janardanan Mr. Gopalan Parambathu
Perinthalmanna Mr. Nalakathu Soopi Mr. P. Unni
Perumbavoor Mr. P. P. Thankachan Mr. P. R. Sivan Mr. T. S. Ravindranath
Piravom
Ponnani Mr. M. P. Gangadharan Mr. K. Sreedharan Ms. M. Devaki Amma
Poonjar
Punalur Mr. P. K. Sreenivasan Mr. K. Vasudevan Pillai
Puthuppally Mr. Thomas Rajan Mr. K. S. Sreedharan Nair
Ranni Mr. Sunny Panavelil
Sreekrishnapuram Mr. K. Sankaranarayanan Mr. E. Padmanabhan Mr. K. T. Shankaran
Sulthanbathery Mr. K. K. Ramachandran Master Mr. P. V. Varghese Vaidyan Mr. P. C. Mohanan Master
Taliparamba Mr. P. T. Jose Mr. C. P. Moosankutty Mr. R. Unnikrishnan Nair
Tanur Mr. E. Ahamed Mr. C. Moitheenkutty Mr. K. Janachandran Master
Thalassery Mr. Kodiyeri Balakrishnan
Thiruvalla
Thiruvambadi Mr. Baby Mathew
Thiruvananthapuram Mr. K. Sankaranarayana Pillai
Thodupuzha Mr. N. A. Prabha Mr. D. Mathew
Thrikkaripur Mr. O. Bharathan
Thrissur Mr. M. K. Kannan
Thrithala Mr. K. K. Balakrishnan Mr. T. P. Kunhunni Mr. O. P. Velayudhan
Tirur Mr. U. P. Beeran Mr. K. K. Radhakrishnan
Tirurangadi Mr. K. Avukkaderkutty Naha Mr. K. N. Abdul Khader Mr. T. N. Bharathan
Tripunithura Mr. T. K. Ramakrishnan
Trivandrum North Mr. G. Karthikeyan Mr. K. Anirudhan Mr. Vikraman Nair
Trivandrum West Mr. P. A. Muhammed Kannu Mr. T. J. Chandrachoodan Mr. K. Ayyappan Pillai
Uduma Mr. P. Muhammed Kunhi Master Mr. M. Kunhirman Nambiar Mr. A. C. Gopinath
Udumbanchola Mr. V. T. Sebastian Mr. M. Jinadevan
Vadakara Mr. P. M. Asokan
Vadakkekara Mr. T. K. Abdu Mr. B. Venugopal
Vaikom Mr. M. Murali Mr. M. K. Kesavan
Vamanapuram Mr. R. M. Parameswaran Mr. Koliyakode N. Krishnan Na
Varkala Mr. Varkala Radhakrishnan
Vazhoor Mr. M. K. Joseph Mr. Kanam Rajendran Mr. B. Rajasekharan Nair
Wadakkancherry Mr. K. S. Narayanan Namboodiri
Wandoor Mr. Pandalam Sudhakaran Mr. N. Anandan Master Mr. K. Gopalan
- Winner