Kerala Assembly Election 1991 Results


Constituency UDF Candidate LDF Candidate NDA Candidate
Constituency UDF Candidate LDF Candidate NDA Candidate
Adoor Mr. Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan Mr. R. Unnikrishna Pillai Mr. K. R. Chandra Bhanu
Alathur Mr. A. V. Gopinathan Nair Mr. V. Sukumaran Master Ms. N. Bhagya Lekshmi
Alleppey Mr. P. S. Somasekharan Mr. S. Arumugham Pillai
Aluva Mr. K. Mohammedali Mr. T. O. Kader Pillai Mr. G. Narayana Pillai
Ambalapuzha Mr. V. Dinakaran Mr. C. K. Sadasivan Mr. K. D. Ramakrishnan
Angamaly Mr. P. J. Joy Mr. C. Reghunandanan
Aranmula Mr. Pratapachandra Varma
Aroor Mr. P. J. Francis Ms. K. R. Gouri Amma Mr. V. Padmanabhan
Aryanad Mr. G. Karthikeyan Mr. K. Pankajakshan Mr. Karuppooru Viswan
Attingal Mr. T. Saratchandra Prasad Mr. Anathalavattom Anandan Mr. G. Krishnankutty
Azhikode Mr. E. P. Jayarajan Mr. P. K. Velayudhan
Balusseri Mr. P. Sankaran Mr. Elampilasseri Govindan
Beypore Mr. K. Madhavan Kutty Mr. T. K. Hamza
Chadayamangalam Mr. M. Hidur Mohammed Mr. E. Rajendran Mr. R. Radhakrishnan
Chalakkudy Ms. Rosamma Chacko Mr. M. N. Raju
Changanacherry Mr. C. F. Thomas Mr. M. T. Joseph Ms. Chandrakumari
Chathannur Mr. C. V. Padmarajan Mr. P. Raveendran Mr. K. Sudhakaran
Chavara Mr. Prathapavarma Thampan Mr. Baby John Mr. S. Nalinakshan
Chelakkara Mr. M. P. Thami Mr. C. Kuttappan Mr. C. Velayudhan
Chengannur Ms. Sobhana George Mr. Sasidharan Karingalil
Cherpu Mr. M. K. Abdul Salam Mr. V. V. Raghavan Mr. K. K. Unnikrishnan
Cherthala Mr. Vayalar Ravi Mr. C. K. Chandrappan Mr. P. K. Induchudan
Chittur Mr. K. A. Chandran Mr. A. C. Surendranathan
Devikulam Mr. A. K. Mani Mr. S. Sundara Manickam
Edakkad Mr. K. Sudhakaran Mr. O. Bharathan Mr. P. Krishnan
Eravipuram Mr. P. K. K. Bava Mr. V. P. Ramakrishna Pillai Mr. P. S. Natarajan
Ernakulam Mr. George Eden Mr. V. Santharam
Ettumanoor Mr. Thomas Chazhikadan Mr. Vaikom Viswan
Guruvayoor Mr. P. M. Abubacker Mr. P. S. Rajan Master
Haripad Mr. K. K. Sreenivasan Mr. A. V. Thamarakshan Mr. Nedumthara Unnikrishnan
Hosdurg Mr. Kottara Vasudev Mr. M. Narayanan Mr. Kanathil Kannan
Idukki Mr. Mathew Stephen Mr. James J. Vacha
Irikkur Mr. K. C. Joseph Mr. Kumar Narath
Irinjalakuda Mr. A. L. Sebastian Mr. K. C. Venu Master
Kaduthuruthy Mr. P. M. Mathew Mr. Mannar Radhakrishnan
Kallooppara Mr. Joseph M. Puthusseri Mr. A. P. Gopalakrishnan
Kalpetta Mr. K. K. Ramachandran Master Mr. Palliyara Raman
Kanjirappally Mr. George J. Mathew Mr. K. J. Thomas Mr. G. Jayachandralal
Kannur Mr. N. Ramakrishnan Mr. M. K. Ranjith
Karunagappally Ms. Jamila Ibrahim Mr. P. S. Sreenivasan Mr. T. K. Ramakrishna Pillai
Kasaragod Mr. C. T. Ahamed Ali Mr. T. V. Gangadharan Mr. V. Sreekrishna Bhatt
Kayamkulam Mr. Thachadi Prabhakaran Mr. M. R. Gopalakrishnan Mr. T. K. Ananda Mallan
Kazhakoottam Ms. A. Nabeesa Ummal Mr. Padmakumar
Kilimanoor Mr. M. Thankappan Mr. N. Rajan Mr. C. Madhavan
Kodakara Mr. K. P. Viswanathan Mr. P. R. Rajan Mr. N. K. Surendran
Kodungallur Mr. T. A. Ahamed Kabeer Ms. Meenakshi Thampan Mr. K. V. Appukuttan
Koduvally Mr. P. V. Muhammed Mr. T. P. Jayachandran Master
Kollam Mr. K. Sivadasan Mr. Babu Divakaran Mr. K. Raghavan Nair
Kollengode Mr. A. Ramaswamy Mr. T. Chathu Mr. A. Ramakrishnan Master
Kondotty Mr. K. K. Abu Mr. Thatayil Ayyappan
Konni Mr. A. Padmakumar Mr. C. O. Janardhana Sasthri
Kothamangalam Mr. V. J. Poulose Mr. Thomas Thekkekara
Kottarakkara Mr. R. Balakrishna Pillai Mr. George Mathew Mr. K. Ramachandran Nair
Kottayam Mr. Cheriyan Philip Mr. T. K. Ramakrishnan Mr. P. J. Thomas
Kovalam Mr. George Mascrene Mr. K. S. Sajan
Koyilandy Ms. M. T. Padma Mr. C. Kunhammed Ms. T. Leelavathi
Kozhikode North Mr. A. Sujanapal Mr. M. Dasan Mr. C. Prabhakaran
Kozhikode South Mr. M. K. Muneer Mr. C. P. Kunhu Mr. K. P. Sivadasan
Kundara Ms. Alphonsa John Ms. J. Mercykutty Amma Mr. C. Rajendran
Kunnamangalam Mr. A. Balaram Mr. C. P. Balan Vaidyar Mr. V. T. Achuthan
Kunnamkulam Mr. T. V. Chandramohan Mr. K. P. Aravindakshan Mr. Shudhodhanan Nellickal
Kunnathunad Mr. T. H. Musthaffa Mr. P. S. Gopinath
Kunnathur Mr. V. Sasidharan Mr. T. Nanoo Master Mr. S. Reghunath
Kuthuparamba Mr. P. Ramakrishnan Mr. Pinarai Vijayan Mr. Edakkadu Premarajan
Kuttanad Mr. P. D. Luke Mr. S. Radhakrishnan
Kuttippuram Mr. P. K. Kunhalikutty Mr. V. P. Zachariah Mr. C. Karunakaran Nair
Mala Mr. K. Karunakaran Mr. V. K. Rajan Mr. V. K. Narayanan
Malampuzha Mr. T. Sivadasa Menon Mr. T. Chandrasekharan
Malappuram Mr. A. Yoonus Kunju Mr. K. Narendran
Manalur Mr. V. M. Sudheeran Mr. K. F. Davis Mr. P. P. Balakrishnan
Manjeri Mr. A. P. M. Isaq Kurickal Mr. C. Vasudevan
Manjeswar Mr. Cherkalam Abdulla Mr. B. M. Ramayya Shetti Mr. K. G. Marar
Mankada Mr. K. P. A. Majeed Mr. K. Ummer Master Mr. Damodaran Palliyalil
Mannarkkad Mr. Kalladi Mohammed Mr. P. Kumaran Mr. A. Sukumaran Master
Mararikulam Mr. D. Sugathan Mr. V. S. Achuthanandan Mr. K. K. Ramanan
Mattancherry Mr. M. J. Zakaria Sait Mr. K. V. Sadananda Prabhu
Mavelikkara Mr. M. Murali Mr. S. Govinda Kurup Mr. K. P. Radhakrishna Pillai
Meppayur Mr. Kadameri Balakrishnan Mr. A. Kanaran Mr. P. K. Achuthan
Muvattupuzha Mr. Johnny Nelloor Mr. A. V. Isac Mr. T. S. Raveendranath
Nadapuram Mr. P. Shaduli Mr. Satyan Mokeri Mr. C. P. Kannan
Nattika Mr. Raghavan Pozhakadavil Mr. Krishnan Kaniyamparambil Mr. K. P. Hariharan
Nedumangad Mr. Palode Ravi Mr. K. Govinda Pillai Mr. M. Somasekharan Nair
Neduvathur Mr. Ezhukon Narayanan Mr. B. Ragahvan Mr. V. K. Sadananthan
Nemom Mr. V. J. Thankappan Mr. P. Ashok Kumar
Neyyattinkara Mr. Thampanur Ravi Mr. N. K. Sasi
Nilambur Mr. Aryadan Muhammed Mr. P. P. Achuthan
Njarackal Mr. K. Kunhambu Mr. N. M. Vijayan
North Wynad Mr. K. Raghavan Master Mr. K. C. Kunhiraman Mr. Manjottu Chanthu
Ollur Mr. P. P. George Mr. A. M. Paraman Mr. M. K. Dharmarajan
Ottappalam Mr. K. Sankaranarayanan Mr. C. Jinachandran
Pala Mr. K. M. Mani Mr. Narayanan Namboothiri
Palakkad Mr. C. M. Sundaram Mr. M. S. Gopalakrishnan Mr. T. M. P. Iyer
Palluruthy Mr. Dominic Presentation Mr. P. P. Chandra Mohan
Pandalam Mr. M. A. Kuttappan Mr. V. Kesavan Mr. Thankappan Master
Parassala Mr. M. R. Raghuchandra Bal Mr. M. Satyanesan Mr. Parasala Premkumar
Paravur Mr. P. Raju Mr. K. K. Mohan Kumar
Pathanamthitta Mr. K. K. Nair Mr. P. M. Mathew
Pathanapuram Mr. V. Radhakrishan Mr. K. Prakash Babu Mr. J. Sukumaran Nair
Pattambi Ms. Leela Damodara Menon Mr. K. E. Ismail Mr. C. P. Ramachandran Master
Payyannur Mr. M. P. Murali Mr. C. P. Narayanan Mr. V. Rajagopalan
Peerumade Mr. K. K. Thomas Mr. C. A. Kurien Mr. P. V. Lalu
Perambra Mr. K. A. Devasia Ms. N. K. Radha Mr. A. C. Gangadhara Kurup
Peravoor Mr. K. P. Noorudeen Mr. R. P. Padmanabhan
Peringalam Mr. K. M. Soopy Mr. O. K. Vasu Master
Perinthalmanna Mr. Nalakath Soopy Mr. K. P. Vasu Master
Perumbavoor Mr. P. P. Thankachan Mr. P. M. Velayudhan
Piravom Mr. T. M. Jacob Mr. Gopi Kottamurikkal Mr. M. N. Madhu
Ponnani Mr. P. T. Mohanakrishnan Mr. E. K. Imbichi Bava Mr. K. P. Madhavan
Poonjar Mr. Joy Abraham Mr. Balakrishnan Nair
Punalur Mr. Punalur Madhu Mr. Mullakkara Ratnakaran Mr. S. Vijayan
Puthuppally Mr. Oommen Chandy Mr. V. N. Vasavan Mr. K. P. Raghavan Nair
Ranni Mr. M. C. Cheriyan (moozhickal) Mr. Idikula Mappila Mr. M. P. Anil Kumar
Sreekrishnapuram Mr. P. Balan Mr. E. M. Sreedharan Mr. O. P. V. Namboothirpad
Sulthanbathery Ms. K. C. Rosakutty Mr. Varghese Vaidyar Mr. P. K. Madhavan
Taliparamba Mr. M. K. Raghavan Mr. Pacheni Kunhiraman Mr. N. K. E. Chandrasekharan
Tanur Mr. P. Seethi Haji Mr. M. Mohammed Master Mr. K. Narayanan Master
Thalassery Mr. A. D. Mustapha Mr. K. P. Mammoo Master Mr. M. P. Reghunath
Thiruvalla Mr. Mammen Mathai Mr. Jayanathan Narayanan
Thiruvambadi Mr. A. V. Abdurahiman Haji Mr. Chettur Balakrishnan
Thiruvananthapuram Mr. B. Vijayakumar Mr. K. Raman Pillai
Thodupuzha Mr. P. T. Thomas Mr. P. S. Sidhardhan
Thrikkaripur Mr. C. K. Sreedharan Mr. E. K. Nayanar Mr. V. K. Kelu Nair
Thrissur Mr. Therambil Ramakrishnan Mr. E. K. Menon Mr. V. K. Ramadas Menon
Thrithala Mr. K. P. Raman Master Mr. E. Sankaran Mr. C. T. Vasu
Tirur Mr. E. T. Muhammed Basheer Mr. C. H. Balakrishnan
Tirurangadi Mr. U. A. Beeran Sahib Mr. M. Rahmathullah Mr. C. P. Sudhakaran
Tripunithura Mr. K. Babu Mr. M. M. Lawrence Ms. Radha Purushothaman
Trivandrum North Mr. M. Vijayakumar Ms. Raichel Mathai
Trivandrum West Mr. M. M. Hassan Mr. V. N. Gopalakrishnan Nair
Uduma Mr. K. P. Kunjikkannan Mr. P. Raghavan Mr. M. Umanatha Rao
Udumbanchola Mr. E. M. Augusthy Mr. M. Jinadevan Ms. Padmakumari Ramakrishnan
Vadakara Mr. K. C. Abu Mr. Chulliyil Narayanan
Vadakkekara Mr. M. I. Shanawas Mr. S. Sarma Mr. G. Kaladharan
Vaikom Mr. K. K. Balakrishnan Mr. K. P. Sreedharan Mr. K. N. Ravi
Vamanapuram Mr. R. M. Parameswaran Mr. Koliakode Krishnan Nair Mr. N. Chakrapani
Varkala Mr. Varkala Kahar Mr. Varkala Radhakrishnan Mr. Rajendra Prasad
Vazhoor Mr. K. Narayana Kurup Mr. Kanam Rajendran Mr. B. Madhusudhana Kurup
Wadakkancherry Mr. K. S. Narayanan Namboodiri Ms. Jnanambika Menon
Wandoor Mr. Pandalam Sudhakaran Mr. Kunnath Velayudhan Mr. K. Gopalan
- Winner