Kerala Assembly Election 1996 Results


Constituency UDF Candidate LDF Candidate NDA Candidate
Constituency UDF Candidate LDF Candidate NDA Candidate
Adoor THIRUVANCHUR RADHAKRISHNAN K. N. BALAGOPAL K. MADHUSUDHANAN NAIR
Alathur R. CHELLAMMA C. K. RAJENDRAN P. KRISHNAN KUTTY
Alleppey K. C. VENUGOPAL P. S. SOMASEKHARAN
Aluva K. MOHAMMEDALI SAROJINI BALANANDAN P. S. GOPINATH
Ambalapuzha DEVADATH G. PURAKKAD SUSEELA GOPALAN K. D. RAMAKRISHNAN
Angamaly P. J. JOY M. V. MANI C. P. SREEKUMAR
Aranmula M. V. RAGHAVAN KADAMMANITTA RAMAKRISHNAN V. N. UNNI
Aroor K. R. GOURI B. VINOD JAYAKUMAR HARIRAM
Aryanad G. KARTHIKEYAN K. P. SHANKARADAS PARUTHIPPALLY SREEKUMAR
Attingal VAKKOM B. PURUSHOTHAMAN ANATHALAVATTOM ANANDAN
Azhikode T. P. HARINDRAN T. K. BALAN C. NARAYANAN
Balusseri R. K. RAVIVARMA A. C. SHANMUGHADAS V. V. RAJAN
Beypore UMMER PANDIKASALA T. K. HAMZA V. MOHAN MASTER
Chadayamangalam PRAYAR GOPALAKRISHNAN R. LATHADEVI
Chalakkudy SAVITHRI LEKSHMANAN N. M. JOSEPH PURUSHOTHAMAN ELAYADOM
Changanacherry C. F. THOMAS P. RAVINDRANATH B. RADHAKRISHNA MENON
Chathannur C. V. PADMARAJAN P. RAVINDRAN G. RAJENDRAN PILLAI
Chavara K. KARUNAKARAN PILLAI BABY JOHN B. SUNIL KUMAR
Chelakkara T. A. RADHAKRISHNAN K. RADHAKRISHNAN C. C. KUNJAN
Chengannur SOBHANA GEORGE MAMMEN IYPE RAJAN MOOLAVEETTIL
Cherpu M. K. ABDUL SALAM K. P. RAJENDRAN SUJA NANDAKUMAR
Cherthala A. K. ANTONY C. K. CHANDRAPPAN S. PADMAKUMAR
Chittur K. ACHUTHAN K. KRISHNAN KUTTY BABU JAYAN
Coyalmannam M. V. SURESH M. NARAYANAN V. SURESH
Devikulam A. K. MONY S. SUNDARA MANICKAM SUBRAMANYAN
Edakkad A. D. MUSTAPHA M. V. JAYARAJAN U. T. JAYANTHAN
Eravipuram A. YUNUS KUNJU V. P. RAMAKRISHNA PILLAI SURYA RAJENDRAN
Ernakulam GEORGE EDEN V. B. CHERIAN V. SHANTARAM
Ettumanoor THOMAS CHAZHIKADAN VAIKOM VISWAN
Guruvayoor R. P. MOIDUTTY P. T. KUNHU MOHAMMED DAYANANDAN MAMBULLY
Haripad N. MOHAN KUMAR A. V. THAMARAKSHAN T. S. GIRISH KUMAR
Hosdurg C. P. KRISHNAN M. NARAYANAN M. GOPALAN
Idukki JOY VETTIKUZHI P. P. SULAIMAN RAWTHER K. N. SOMARAJAN
Irikkur K. C. JOSEPH A. J. JOSEPH A. V. KARUNAKARAN MASTER
Irinjalakuda THOMAS UNNIYADAN LONAPPAN NAMBADAN BIJU MENON
Kaduthuruthy P. M. MATHEW MONSE JOSEPH NEEZHOOR DEVARAJAN
Kallooppara JOSEPH M. PUTHUSSERY T. S. JOHN N. V. BALAGOPALA PILLAI
Kalpetta K. K. RAMACHANDRAN MASTER JAINANDRA KALPETTA V. SREENIVASAN
Kanjirappally GEORGE J. MATHEW K. J. THOMAS R. C. NAIR
Kannur K. SUDHAKARAN K. JAYARAJAN
Karunagappally SATJITH E. CHANDRASEKHARAN NAIR V. THAMARAKSHAN
Kasaragod C. T. AHAMED ALI N. A. NELLIKUNNU K. MADHAVAN HERLA
Kayamkulam THACHADI PRABHAKARAN G. SUDHAKARAN JAYAPRAKASH BHAKT
Kazhakoottam E. A. RASHEED KADAKAMPALLY SURENDRAN J. R. PADMAKUMAR
Kilimanoor MANVILA RADHAKRISHNAN BHARGAVI THANKAPPAN P. KRISHNAN KUTTY
Kodakara K. P. VISWANATHAN P. R. RAJAN P. S. SRIRAMAN
Kodungallur K. VENU MEENAKSHI THAMPAN P. N. BALAKRISHNAN
Koduvally B. MOYINKUTTY C. MOHSIN CHETTUR BALAKRISHNAN
Kollam KADAVUR SIVADASAN BABU DIVAKARAN P. RADHAKRISHNAN
Kollengode K. A. CHANDRAN M. CHANDRAN M. LEKSHMANAN
Kondotty P. K. K. BAVA K. P. MOHAMMED K. KRISHNA KUMAR
Konni ADOOR PRAKASH A. PADMA KUMAR P. D. PADMAKUMAR
Kothamangalam V. J. PAULOSE T. M. MEETHIYAN P. P. SAJEEV
Kottarakkara R. BALAKRISHNA PILLAI GEORGE MATHEW
Kottayam MOHAN SANKAR T. K. RAMAKRISHNAN T. G. BALAKRISHNAN
Kovalam GEORGE MASCRENE A. NEELALOHITHADASAN NADAR
Koyilandy P. SANKARAN P. VISWAN AHALYA SHANKER
Kozhikode North A. SUJANAPAL M. DASAN SUMATHI HARIDAS
Kozhikode South KHAMARUNISSA ANWAR ELAMARAM KARIM K. KRISHNAN MASTER
Kundara ALPHONSA JOHN J. MERCYKUTTY AMMA G. CHANDRIKA
Kunnamangalam A. P. UNNIKRISHNAN C. P. BALAN VAIDYAR P. K. VELAYUDHAN
Kunnamkulam T. V. CHANDRAMOHAN N. R. BALAN A. V. KARUPPAKUTTY
Kunnathunad T. H. MUSTAPHA M. P. VARGHESE K. CHANDRAMOHAN
Kunnathur A. VISALAKSHI T. NANU MASTER K. SADANANDAN
Kuthuparamba M. P. KRISHNAN NAIR K. K. SHYLAJA O. K. VASU MASTER
Kuttanad J. JOSEPH K. C. JOSEPH G. MOHAN DAS
Kuttippuram P. K. KUNHALIKKUTTY IBRAHIM HAJI MAYYERI ATHAVANAD PUSHPARAJAN
Mala MERCY RAVI V. K. RAJAN O. D. BALACHANDRAN
Malampuzha M. GURUSWAMY T. SIVADASA MENON N. SIVARAJAN
Malappuram M. K. MUNEER P. M. A. SALAM NARUKARA GOPI
Manalur ROSAMMA CHACKO C. G. SANTHA KUMAR UMA RAJENDRAN
Manjeri M. P. M. ISHAQ KURIKKAL P. M. SAFARULLA K. SOMASUNDARAN
Manjeswar CHERKALAM ABDULLAH M. RAMANNA RAI V. BALAKRISHNA SHETTY
Mankada K. P. A. MAJEED M. V. NARAYANAN
Mannarkkad KALLADI MOHAMMED JOSE BABY A. SATHYANATHAN
Mararikulam P. J. FRANCIS V. S. ACHUTHANANDAN PETER MARKOSE
Mattancherry T. A. AHMED KABIR M. A. THOMAS K. SASIDHARAN MASTER
Mavelikkara M. MURALI P. N. VISWANATHAN C. SADASIVAN PILLAI
Meppayur ARIKODE P. V. MOHAMMED A. KANARAN M. MOHANAN MASTER
Muvattupuzha JOHNY NELLOOR P. M. THOMAS M. N. GANGADHARAN
Nadapuram K. C. ABU SATHYAN MOKERI P. P. INDIRA
Nattika K. K. RAHULAN KRISHNAN KANIYAMPARAMBIL PURUSHOTHAMAN MASTER
Nedumangad PALODE RAVI MANKODE RADHAKRISHNAN V. SOMASEKHARAN NAIR
Neduvathur EZHUKON NARYANAN B. RAGHAVAN C. PODIYAN
Nemom K. MOHAN KUMAR VENGANNUR P. BHASKARAN MADAVUR SURESH
Neyyattinkara THAMPANOOR RAVI CHARUPARA RAVI P. SAROJINI AMMA
Nilambur ARYADAN MOHAMMED M. THOMAS MATHEW O. GANGADHARAN MASTER
Njarackal M. A. KUTTAPPAN V. K. BABU N. M. VIJAYAN
North Wynad RADHA RAGHAVAN K. C. KUNHIRAMAN ERUMATTOR KUNJAMAN
Ollur P. P. GEORGE C. N. JAYADEVAN BIJOY THOMAS
Ottappalam K. V. PRABHAKARAN NAMBIAR V. C. KABIR K. KRISHNAKUMAR
Pala K. M. MANI C. K. JEEVAN P. R. MURALEEDHARAN
Palakkad C. M. SUNDARAM T. K. NOUSHAD S. R. BALASUBRAMANYAN
Palluruthy DOMINIC PRESENTATION T. P. PEETHAMBARAN MASTER S. K. BALACHANDRAN
Pandalam PANDALAM BHARATHAN P. K. KUMARAN PRASANNA THANKAPPAN MASTER
Parassala M. R. REGHUCHANDRAN BAL W. R. HEEBA N. BALACHANDRAN NAIR
Paravur V. D. SATHEESAN P. RAJU P. S. ARAVINDAKSHAN
Pathanamthitta K. K. NAIR D. K. JOHN K. HARIDAS
Pathanapuram THOMAS KUTHIRAVATTOM K. PRAKASH BABU
Pattambi M. I. SHANAVAS K. E. ISMAIL K. SASIKALA
Payyannur K. N. KANNOTH PINARAYI VIJAYAN K. RAMACHANDRAN
Peerumade MATHEW STEPHEN C. A. KURIEN B. SUKUMARAN
Perambra ROSHY AUGUSTINE N. K. RADHA K. M. SUDHAKARAN
Peravoor K. P. NOORUDDIN K. T. KUNHAHAMMED P. M. BALACHANDRAN NAIR
Peringalam K. M. SOOPY P. R. KURUP PANNIYANNUR CHANDRAN
Perinthalmanna N. SOOPY A. MOHAMMED UNNIKRISHNAN CHERATH
Perumbavoor P. P. THANKACHAN R. RAMAN KARTHA K. C. SIVAN
Piravom T. M. JACOB C. PAULOSE M. B. SANTHAKUMAR
Ponnani P. T. MOHANAKRISHNAN PALOLI MOHAMMED KUTTY DEEPAK M. GOPALAN
Poonjar JOY ABRAHAM P. C. GEORGE K. M. SANTOSH KUMAR
Punalur PUNALUR MADHU P. K. SRINIVASAN VETTITHITTA SASIDHARAN
Puthuppally OOMMEN CHANDY REJI ZACHARIAH
Ranni PHILIPOSE THOMAS RAJU ABRAHAM T. K. RAMAKRISHNAN
Sreekrishnapuram P. BALAN GIRIJA SURENDRAN N. V. GOPALAKRISHNAN
Sulthanbathery K. C. ROSAKUTTY P. V. VARGHESE VAIDYAR P. C. GOPINATH
Taliparamba SATISHAN PACHENI M. V. GOVINDAN MASTER VANAJA RAGHAVAN
Tanur P. K. ABDURUBB T. V. MOIDEEN KUTTY K. NARAYANAN MASTER
Thalassery K. C. KADAMBOORAN K. P. MAMMU MASTER K. T. JAYAKRISHNAN MASTER
Thiruvalla MAMMEN MATHAI OOMMEN THALAVADI
Thiruvambadi A. V. ABDUREHIMAN HAJI CYRIAC JOHN K. PRABHAKARAN
Thiruvananthapuram B. VIJAYAKUMAR KARAKULAM KRISHNA PILLAI P. ASHOK KUMAR
Thodupuzha P. T. THOMAS P. J. JOSEPH P. P. SANU
Thrikkaripur SONY SEBASTIAN K. P. SATISH CHANDRAN K. KUNHIRAMAN
Thrissur THERAMBIL RAMAKRISHNAN M. R. GOVINDAN M. UNNIKRISHNAN
Thrithala A. P. ANIL KUMAR V. K. CHANDRAN P. K. CHAMI
Tirur E. T. MOHAMMED BASHEER U. A. NAZEER C. BALAKRISHNAN
Tirurangadi KUTTY AHMED KUTTY A. V. ABDU HAJI KUZHIKKATTIL JANARDHANAN
Tripunithura K. BABU GOPI KOTTAMURIKKAL A. N. RADHAKRISHNAN
Trivandrum North T. SARATHCHANDRA PRASAD M. VIJAYAKUMAR
Trivandrum West M. M. HASSAN ANTONY RAJU B. K. SEKHAR
Uduma K. P. KUNHIKANNAN P. RAGHAVAN MADIKKAI KAMMARAN
Udumbanchola E. M. AUGUSTY M. M. MANI MANMATHAN MATTEKARA
Vadakara C. VALSALAN C. K. NANU C. V. RAJU MASTER
Vadakkekara V. P. MARIKKAR S. SARMA M. A. MOHANAN
Vaikom K. K. BALAKRISHNAN M. K. KESAVAN C. A. THANKACHAN MASTER
Vamanapuram C. K. SITARAM PIRAPPANCODE MURALI
Varkala G. PRIYADARSANAN A. ALI HASSAN VARKALA SAJEEV
Vazhoor K. NARAYANA KURUP KANAM RAJENDRAN
Wadakkancherry V. BALRAM K. MOHANDAS
Wandoor PANDALAM SUDHAKARAN N. KANNAN K. U. CHANDRAN
- Winner