Kerala Assembly Election 2001 Results


Constituency UDF Candidate LDF Candidate NDA Candidate
Constituency UDF Candidate LDF Candidate NDA Candidate
Adoor THIRUVANCHOOR RADHAKRISHNAN PALLICKAL PRASANNAKUMAR K. G. RAMACHANDRAN NAIR
Alathur R. CHELLEMMA TEACHER CHENTHAMARAKSHAN HARIGOVINDAN MASTER
Alleppey K. C. VENUGOPAL A. M ABDUL RAHEEM D. KRISHNAN
Aluva K. MOHAMMED ALI K. K. SAJITHA V. N. SUNIL KUMAR
Ambalapuzha D. SUGATHAN C. K. SADASIVAN
Angamaly P. J. JOY V. J. PAPPU(PROFESSOR)
Aranmula MALETHU SARALADEVI A. PADMAKUMAR V. N. UNNI
Aroor K. R. GOWRI AMMA K. V. DEVADAS R. VISWAKUMAR
Aryanad G. KARTHIKEYAN G. ARJUNAN
Attingal VAKKOM PURUSHOTHAMAN KADAKAMPALLY SURENDRAN BEENA. V. NAIR
Azhikode C. A. AJEER T. K. BALAN P. BALAN
Balusseri BALAKRISHNAN KIDAVE A. C. SHANMUGHADAS C. K. BALAKRISHNAN
Beypore M. C. MAYIN HAJI V. K. C. MAMMED KOYA PUNATHIL KUNHABDULLA
Chadayamangalam PRAYAR GOPALAKRISHNAN R. LATHA DEVI V. S. UNNIKRISHNAN
Chalakkudy SAVITHRI LAKSHMANAN M. A. PAULOSE RAVIKUMAR UPPATH
Changanacherry C. F. THOMAS JAMES MANIMALA P. K. BALAKRISHNA KURUP
Chathannur G. PRATHAPA VARMA THAMPAN N. ANIRUDHAN B. SAJANLAL
Chavara SHIBU BABY JOHN V. P. RAMAKRISHNA PILLAI G. HARI
Chelakkara K. A. THULASI K. RADHAKRISHNAN E. P. SURESH
Chengannur SOBHANA GEORGE K. K. RAMACHANDRAN NAIR M. T. RAMESH
Cherpu M. K. KANNAN K. P. RAJENDRAN P. R. SIDHAN
Cherthala A. K. ANTONY C. K. CHANDRAPPAN
Chittur K. ACHUTHAN CHALAKALAM K. KRISHNANKUTTY R. RAVEENDRAN
Coyalmannam C. PRAKASH A. K. BALAN C. V. HARIDASAN
Devikulam A. K. MONI K. BALASUBRAMANIAN P. DURAI PANDI
Edakkad N. RAMAKRISHNAN M. V. JAYARAJAN SREEKANTH. R. V.
Eravipuram T. A. AHAMED KABEER A. A. AZEEZ PATTATHANAM RADHAKRISHNAN
Ernakulam K. V. THOMAS SEBASTIAN PAUL P. J. THOMAS
Ettumanoor THOMAS CHAZHIKADAN THAMPI PODIPPARA
Guruvayoor P. K. K. BAVA P. T. KUNJU MUHAMMAD RADHA BALAKRISHNAN
Haripad A. V. THAMARAKSHAN T. K. DEVAKUMAR
Hosdurg C. J. KRISHNAN M. KUMARAN C. K. VALSALAN
Idukki ROSHY AUGUSTINE M. S. JOSEPH T. K. THULASIDHARAN
Irikkur K. C. JOSEPH MERCY JOHN JOSE FRANCIS
Irinjalakuda THOMAS UNNIYADAN T. SASIDHARAN P. MUKUNDAN MENON
Kaduthuruthy STEPHEN GEORGE MONS JOSEPH P. B. THAMPY
Kallooppara JOSEPH. M. PUTHUSSERI T. S. JOHN P. K. RAJASEKHARAN NAIR
Kalpetta K. K. RAMACHANDRAN MASTER K. K. HAMZA SADANANDAN
Kanjirappally GEORGE J. MATHEW P. SHANAVAS D. MURALIDHAR
Kannur K. SUDHAKARAN KASIM IRIKUR RAMESH KUMAR. M.
Karunagappally A. N. RAJAN BABU K. C. PILLAI T. KALESAN
Kasaragod C. T. AHAMMED ALI A. G. NAIR P. K. KRISHNA DAS
Kayamkulam M. M. HASSAN G. SUDHAKARAN PARAYIL RADHAKRISHNAN
Kazhakoottam MOHAMMEDALI NISHAD BINDU UMMER CHEMPAZHANTHY UDAYAN
Kilimanoor K. CHANDRABABU N. RAJAN V. R. MANY
Kodakara K. P. VISWANATHAN LONAPPAN NAMBADAN E. V. KRISHNAN NAMBOODIRI
Kodungallur UMESH CHALLIYIL MEENAKSHI THAMPAN MATAMBU KUNJUKUTTAN
Koduvally C. MAMMOOTTY C. MOHASIN V. P. JAYACHANDRAN MASTER
Kollam BABU DIVAKARAN KALLADA VIJAYAM A. PARAMESWARAN PILLAI
Kollengode K. A. CHANDRAN R. CHINNAKKUTTAN P. SIVASANKARAN
Kondotty K. N. A. KADER E. K. MALEEHA N. ARAVINDAN
Konni ADOOR PRAKASH KADMMANITTA RAMAKRISHNAN P. K. VIJAYAKUMAR
Kothamangalam V. J. PAULOSE BABY M. VARGHESE M. N. GANGADHARAN
Kottarakkara R. BALAKRISHNA PILLAI V. RAVEENDRAN NAIR N. CHANDRA MOHANAN
Kottayam MERCY RAVI VAIKOM VISWAN INDIRA TEACHER
Kovalam ALPHONSA JOHN A. NEELALOHIDADASAN NADAR V. N. GOPALAKRISHNAN NAIR
Koyilandy P. SANKARAN P. VISWAN K. VINOD KUMAR
Kozhikode North A SUJANAPAL P. SATHEE DEVI C. PRABHAKARAN
Kozhikode South T. P. M. SAHIR ELAMARAM KARIM K. P. G. PANICKER
Kundara KADAVOOR SIVADASAN MERCYKUTTY AMMA
Kunnamangalam U. C. RAMAN PERINCHERI KUNHAN P. K. VELAYUDHAN
Kunnamkulam T. V. CHANDRAMOHAN E. USHA TEACHER BIJOY THOMAS
Kunnathunad T. H. MUSTHAFFA M. P. VARGHESE SHAJI GEORGE
Kunnathur PANDALAM SUDHAKARAN KOVOOR KUNJUMON P. T. BHASKARAN
Kuthuparamba K. PRABHAKARAN P. JAYARAJAN
Kuttanad OOMMEN MATHEW K. C. JOSEPH A. K. CHACKO
Kuttippuram P. K. KUNHALIKUTTY KOLAKKATTIL IBRAHIMKUTTY V. N. RAMACHANDRAN MASTER
Mala T. U. RADHAKRISHNAN U. S. SASI K. V. APPUKUTTAN
Malampuzha SATHEESAN PACHENI V. S. ACHUTHANANDAN T. CHANDRASEKHARAN
Malappuram M. K. MUNEER K. S. VIJAYAM VILLODI SUNDARAN
Manalur M. K. PAULSON MASTER N. R. BALAN V. K. SASIKUMAR
Manjeri ISHAQUE KURIKKAL ABRAHAM P MATHEW JYOTHIS MANU
Manjeswar CHERKALAM ABDULLA M. RAMANNA RAI C. K. PADMANABHAN
Mankada K. P. A. MAJEED MANJLAMKUZHI ALI M. VASANTHA KUMAR
Mannarkkad KALATHIL ABDULLA JOSE BABY M. MOHANAN
Mararikulam P. J. FRANCIS THOMAS ISSAC VELLIYAMKULAM PARAMESWARAN
Mattancherry V. K. IBRAHIM KUNJU M. A. THOMAS K. T. SAJEEV
Mavelikkara M. MURALI N. V. PRADEEP KUMAR RADHAMMA THANKACHI
Meppayur P. AMMED MASTER MATHAI CHACKO M. M. RADHAKRISHNAN MASTER
Muvattupuzha JOHNY NELLOOR GEORGE KUNNAPPILLIL P. C. MURALIDHARAN
Nadapuram K. P. RAJAN BENOY VISWAM P. GANGADHARAN MASTER
Nattika T. N. PRATHAPAN KRISHNAN KANIYAMPARAMBIL
Nedumangad PALOD RAVI MANKODE RADHAKRISHNAN PARUTHIPPALLY SREEKUMAR
Neduvathur EZHUKONE NARAYANAN K. SOMAPRASAD KAINAKARI JANARDHANAN
Nemom N. SAKTHAN VENGANOOR. P. BHASKARAN M. S. KUMAR
Neyyattinkara THAMPANOOR RAVI S. B. ROSE CHANDRAN T. V. HEMECHANDRAN
Nilambur ARYADAN MOHAMMED P. ANWAR MASTER K. PREMNATH
Njarackal M. A. KUTTAPPAN M. K. PURUSHOTHAMAN K. C. SIVAN
North Wynad RADHA RAGHAVAN SARADA SAJEEVAN PALERI RAMAN
Ollur P. P. GEORGE C. N. JAYADEVAN
Ottappalam C. V. BALACHANDRAN MASTER V. C. KABEER MASTER K. P. MANI KANDAN
Pala K. M. MANI UZHAVOOR VIJAYAN
Palakkad K. SANKARA NARAYANAN T. K. NOUSHAD REMA REGHUNANDAN
Palluruthy DOMINIC PRESENTATION T. P. PEETHAMBARAN MASTER
Pandalam K. K. SHAJU K. L. BINDU T. N. PANKAJAKSHAN
Parassala N. SUNDARAN NADAR R. SELVARAJ V. K. ASOK
Paravur V. D. SATHEESAN P. RAJU PUSHPA KALADHARAN
Pathanamthitta K. K. NAIR JERRY EASOW OOMMEN BINDU PRASAD
Pathanapuram K. B. GANESH KUMAR K. PRAKASH BABU A. V. MURALEEDHARAN
Pattambi C. P. MOHAMMED K. E. ISMAIL P. T. VENUGOPALAN
Payyannur M. NARAYANAN KUTTY P. K. SREEMATHI TEACHER D. GOVINDAN MASTER
Peerumade E. M. AUGUSTHY C. A. KURIAN
Perambra P. T. JOSE T. P. RAMAKRISHNAN M. CHOYI MASTER
Peravoor A. D. MUSTAFA K. T. KUNHA HAMMED V. P. G. NAMBIAR
Peringalam K. K. MUHAMMED K. P. MOHANAN P. SATHYAPRAKASAN MASTER
Perinthalmanna NALAKATH SOOPPY SASI KUMAR A. SIVADASAN
Perumbavoor P. P. THANKACHAN SAJU PAUL K. R. RAJAGOPAL
Piravom T. M. JACOB GOPI KOTTAMURIKKEL
Ponnani M. P. GANGADHARAN T. K. HAMZA MANCHERI NARAYANAN
Poonjar T. V. ABRAHAM P. C. GEORGE PLATHOTTOM
Punalur A. HIDUR MUHAMMED P. S. SUPAL B. RADHAMONY
Puthuppally OOMMEN CHANDY CHERIYAN PHILIP P. R. MURALEEDHARAN
Ranni BIJILI PANAVELI RAJU ABRAHAM SATHEESH PUTHIYATH
Sreekrishnapuram V. S. VIJAYARAGHAVAN GIRIJA SURENDRAN A. SUKUMARAN MASTER
Sulthanbathery N. D. APPACHAN (Fr. )MATHAI NOORANAL P. C. GOPINATH
Taliparamba K. SURENDRAN M. V. GOVINDAN MASTER T. V. GOPALAKRISHNAN
Tanur P. K. ABDU RABB K. V. SIDHEEQUE CHAKKACHATTIL RAJEEV MASTER
Thalassery SAJEEV MAROLI KODIYERI BALAKRISHNAN M. P. REGHUNATH
Thiruvalla MAMMEN MATHAI VARGHESE GEORGE P. K. VISHNU NAMBOOTHIRI
Thiruvambadi C. MOINKUTTY CYRIAC JOHN GIRISH THEVALLY
Thiruvananthapuram B. VIJAYAKUMAR KARAKULAM KRISHNAPILLAI B. K. SEKHAR
Thodupuzha P. T. THOMAS P. J. JOSEPH M. N. JAYACHANDRAN
Thrikkaripur KARIMBIL KRISHNAN K. P. SATHEESH CHANDRAN
Thrissur THERAMBIL RAMAKRISHNAN K. P. ARAVINDAKSHAN B. GOPALAKRISHNAN
Thrithala P. BALAN V. K. CHANDRAN C. MURALEEDHARAN
Tirur E. T. MOHAMMED BASHEER A. P. ABDUL VAHAB C. VASUDEVAN MASTER
Tirurangadi K. KUTTY AHAMED KUTTY A. V. ABDU HAJI P. T. ALI HAJI
Tripunithura K. BABU K. CHANDRAN PILLAI M. RAJENDRA KUMAR
Trivandrum North K. MOHAN KUMAR M. VIJAYAKUMAR K. SANKARANAYANA PILLAI
Trivandrum West M. V. RAGHAVAN ANTONY RAJU
Uduma C. K. SREEDHARAN K. V. KUNHIRAMAN R. GANESHAN
Udumbanchola MATHEW STEPHEN K. K. JAYACHANDRAN AYYAPPAN
Vadakara K. BALANARAYANAN C. K. NANU P. CHANDRIKA TEACHER
Vadakkekara M. A. CHANDRASEKHARAN P. RAJEEV N. BALACHANDRAN
Vaikom K. V. PADMANABHAN P. NARAYANAN K. P. HARI
Vamanapuram S. SHINE PIRAPPANCODE MURALI V. RAJENDRAN NAIR
Varkala VARKALA KAHAR P. K. GURUDASAN ELAKAMON SATHEESAN
Vazhoor K. NARAYANA KURUP A. N. THULASIDAS RAJAN MEDACKAL
Wadakkancherry V. BALARAM M. P. PAULY P. T. V. BATTATHIRIPPAD
Wandoor A. P. ANIL KUMAR N. KANNAN EDANILAN BABU
- Winner