Kerala Assembly Election 2006 Results


Constituency UDF Candidate LDF Candidate NDA Candidate
Constituency UDF Candidate LDF Candidate NDA Candidate
Adoor THIRUVANCHOOR RADHAKRISHNAN D. K. JOHN T. R. AJITHKUMAR
Alathur A. RAGHAVAN M. CHANDHRAN G. SALPRAKASH
Alleppey K. C. VENUGOPAL T. J. ANJELOS PARAYIL RADHAKRISHNAN
Aluva K. MOHAMMED ALI M. M. YUSUF P. M. VELAYUDHAN
Ambalapuzha D. SUGATHAN G. SUDHAKARAN G. BALADEVAN
Angamaly P. J. JOY JOSE THETTAYIL A. K. NAZEER
Aranmula MALETHU SARALADEVI K. C. RAJAGOPALAN ASHOKAN KULANADA
Aroor K. R. GOURIAMMA A. M. ARIFF N. V. PRAKASAN
Aryanad G. KARTHIKEYAN T. J. CHANDRACHOODAN JOHN THOMAS ITHIYOOR
Attingal C. MOHANA CHANDRAN ANANTHALAVATTOM ANANDAN KIZHIVILAM RADHAKRISHNAN
Azhikode K. K. NANU M. PRAKASHAN K. SREEKANTH RAVIVARMA
Balusseri K BALAKRISHNA KIDAVU A. K. SASEENDRAN M. C. SASEENDRAN
Beypore UMMER PANDIKASALA ELAMARAM KAREEM K. P. SREESAN
Chadayamangalam PRAYAR GOPALAKRISHNAN MULLAKKARA RATNAKARAN YEOOR ANIL
Chalakkudy SAVITHRI LAKSHMANAN V. D. DEVASSY K. G. SUNDARAN
Changanacherry C. F THOMAS A. V. RUSSEL SAILAMMA RAJAPPAN
Chathannur G. PRATAPAVARMA THAMPAN N. ANIRUDHAN K. MURALEEDHARAN PILLAI
Chavara SHIBU BALAKRISHNAN N. K. PREMACHANDRAN B. UDAYAKUMAR
Chelakkara P. C. MANIKANDAN K. RADHAKRISHNAN SHAJUMON VATTEKKAD
Chengannur P. C. VISHNUNATH SAJI CHERIYAN MANNAR SATHEESH
Cherpu M. K. KANNAN V. S. SUNIL KUMAR C. G. UNNIRAJ
Cherthala C. K. SHAJI MOHAN P. THILOTHAMAN T. SAJEEVLAL
Chittur K. ACHUTHAN. K. KRISHNANKUTTY JAYAKRISHNAN
Coyalmannam C. PRAKASH A. K. BALAN P. M. KRISHNASWAMY
Devikulam A. K. MONI S. RAJENDRAN R. KANNIRAJ
Edakkad K. C. KADAMBOORAN RAMACHANDRAN KADANNAPALLY N. K. E. CHANDRASEKHARAN
Eravipuram K. M. SHAJI A. A. AZZIZ G. GOPAKUMAR
Ernakulam K. V. THOMAS M. M. LAWRENCE NEDUMBASSERI RAVI
Ettumanoor THOMAS CHAZHIKADAN K. S. KRISHNANKUTTY NAIR ETTUMANOOR RADHAKRISHNAN
Guruvayoor C. H. RASHEED K. V. ABDUL KHADER P. M. GOPINATHAN
Haripad B. BABU PRASAD T. K. DEVAKUMAR N. CHITRANGATHAN
Hosdurg P. RAMACHANDRAN PALLIPRAM BALAN N. VALSALAN
Idukki ROSHI AUGUSTINE C. V. VARGHESE P. A. VELUKUTTAN
Irikkur K. C. JOSEPH JAMES MATHEW ANIAMA RAJENDRAN
Irinjalakuda THOMAS UNNIYADAN C. K. CHANDRAN (CHEMBARA) P. G. ANIL KUMAR
Kaduthuruthy STEPHEN GEORGE MONS JOSEPH K. R. MADHU
Kallooppara JOSEPH M. PUTHUSSERY CHERIAN PHILIP P. HARIDAS
Kalpetta K. K. RAMACHANDRAN MASTER M. V. SREYAMS KUMAR P. R. BALAKRISHNAN
Kanjirappally JOSEPH VAZHAKEN ALPHONS KANNANTHANAM ANIAYAN ERUMELY
Kannur K. SUDHAKARAN K. P. SAHADEVAN BHAGYASHEELAN CHALAD
Karunagappally A. N. RAJAN BABU C. DIVAKARAN ANIL VAZHAPPALLY
Kasaragod C. T. AHAMED ALI N. A. NELLIKUNNU V. RAVEENDRAN
Kayamkulam C. R. JAYAPRAKASH C. K. SADASIVAN P. VIJAYAKUMAR
Kazhakoottam M. A. WAHID KADAKAMPALLY SURENDRAN MADAVOOR R. RADHAKRISHNAN
Kilimanoor KAVALLOOR MADHU N. RAJAN KAINAKARI JANARDHANAN
Kodakara K. P. VISWANATHAN C. RAVINDRANATH PARAMESWARAN (NAGESH)
Kodungallur UMESH CHALLIYIL K. P. RAJENDRAN MOHAN SANKAR
Koduvally K. MURALEEDHARAN P. T. A. RAHIM K. SAHADEVAN
Kollam BABU DIVAKARAN P. K. GURUDASAN C. THAMPI
Kollengode K. A. CHANDRAN V. CHENTHAMARAKSHAN G. RAMACHANDRAN
Kondotty K. MOHAMMEDUNNI HAJI T. P. MOHAMMED KUTTY ARATHIL SUBRAMANIAN
Konni ADOOR PRAKASH V. R. SIVARAJAN P. D. PADMAKUMAR
Kothamangalam V. J. POULOSE T. U. KURUVILA M. RAMACHANDRAN MASTER
Kottarakkara R BALAKRISHNA PILLAI P. AISHA POTTY N. CHANDRAMOHANAN
Kottayam AJAY THARAYIL V. N. VASAVAN T. N. HARIKUMAR
Kovalam GEORGE MERCIER RUFUS DANIEL K. SATHISH KUMAR
Koyilandy P. SANKARAN P. VISWAN V. V. RAJAN
Kozhikode North A. SUJANAPAL A. PRADEEPKUMAR SUMATHI HARIDAS
Kozhikode South T. P. M. SAHIR P. M. A. SALAM P. VELAYUDHAN
Kundara KADAVOOR SIVADASAN M. A. BABY KALLADA SUNILKUMAR
Kunnamangalam U. C. RAMAN C. P. BALAN VAIDYAR K. K. BHARATHAN
Kunnamkulam V. BALARAM BABU M. PALISSERY BALAKRISHNAN NAIR
Kunnathunad P. P. THANKACHAN M. M. MONAYI K. R. RAJAGOPAL
Kunnathur P. RAMABHADRAN KOVOOR KUNJUMON M. SARASWATHY
Kuthuparamba SAJEEV JOSEPH P. JAYARAJAN M. K. RANJITH
Kuttanad THOMAS CHANDY K. C. JOSEPH T. K. ARAVINDKSHAN
Kuttippuram P. K. KUNJALIKUTTY K. T. JALEEL K. ANIL KUMAR
Mala T. U. RADHAKRISHNAN A. K. CHANDRAN RADHA VELAYUDHAN
Malampuzha SATHEESAN PACHENI V. S. ACHUTHANANDAN P. J. THOMAS
Malappuram M. UMMER V. M. SAFARULLA C. DINESH
Manalur M. K. PAULSON MASTER MURALI PERUNELLI SUDHEER. G. KOLLARA
Manjeri P. K. ABDU RABB A. P. ABDUL WAHAB N. SREEPRAKASH
Manjeswar CHERKALAM ABDULLAH C. H. KUNJAMBU NARAYANA BHAT
Mankada M. K. MUNEER MANJALAMKUZHI ALI KUMARI SUKUMARAN
Mannarkkad KALATHIL ABDULLA JOSE BABY M. K. CHANDRAN
Mararikulam SIMMI ROSEBELL JOHN T. M. THOMAS ISSAC SANU SUDHEENDRAN
Mattancherry V. K. IBRAHIM KUNJU M. C. JOSEPHINE MATHEW PAILY
Mavelikkara M. MURALI G. RAJAMMA T. O. NOUSHAD
Meppayur T. T. ISMAIL K. K. LATHIKA T. K. PRABHAKRAN MASTER
Muvattupuzha JOHNY NELLOOR BABU PAUL P. R. VIJAYAKUMAR
Nadapuram M. VEERANKUTTY BENOY VISWAM PRAKASH BABU
Nattika T. N. PRATHAPAN FATIMA ABDUL KHADER N. K. PREETHIHARAN
Nedumangad PALODE RAVI MANKODE RADHAKRISHNAN R. SUBRAMANIAN POTTI
Neduvathur EZHUKON NARAYANAN B. RAGHAVAN MADATHIL SASI
Nemom N. SAKTHAN VENGANOOR P. BHASKARAN MALAYANKIZHU RADHAKRISHNAN
Neyyattinkara THAMPANOOR RAVI V. J. THANKAPPAN K. K. PARAMESWARAN KUTTY
Nilambur ARYADAN MOHAMMED P. SRIRAMAKRISHNAN K. PRABHAKARAN
Njarackal P. V. SREENIJIN M. K. PURUSHOTHAMAN V. R. JIJESH
North Wynad P. BALAN K. C. KUNHIRAMAN P. RAMACHANDRAN
Ollur LEELAMMA THOMAS RAJAJI MATHEW THOMAS E. V. KRISHNAN NAMBOODHIRI
Ottappalam V. C. KABEER M. HAMZA K. SIVADASAN
Pala K. M. MANI MANI C. KAPPAN JAYASOORYAN
Palakkad A. V. GOPINATHAN K. K. DIVAKARAN O. RAJAGOPAL
Palluruthy DOMINIC PRESENTATION C. M. DINESH MANI K. N. UNNI
Pandalam K. K. SHAJU K. RAGHAVAN S. GIRIJA
Parassala N. SUNDARAN NADAR R. SELVARAJ
Paravur V. D. SATHEESAN K. M. DINAKARAN V. N. SUNILKUMAR
Pathanamthitta K. SIVADASAN NAIR V. K. PURUSHOTHAMAN PILLA A. G. UNNIKRISHNAN
Pathanapuram K. B. GANESH KUMAR K. R.CHANDRAMOHANAN VILAKKUDY CHANDRAN
Pattambi C. P. MOHAMMED K. E. ISMAIL UMA RAJENDRAN
Payyannur K. SURENDRAN P. K. SREEMATHI A. K. RAJAGOPALAN MASTER
Peerumade E. M. AGUSTHY E. S. BIJIMOL STEPHEN ISAAC
Perambra JAMES THEKKANADAN K. KUNJUAHMED MASTER RAJAN K. ADIYODI
Peravoor A. D. MUSTHAFA K. K. SHYLAJA M. G. RAMAKRISHNAN
Peringalam V. K. ABDULKHADER MOULAVI K. P. MOHANAN A. ASHOKAN
Perinthalmanna P. ABDUL HAMID MASTER V. SASIKUMAR SATHIDEVI MANDAYI
Perumbavoor SHANIMOL USMAN SAJU PAUL C. P. RADHAKRISHNAN
Piravom T. M. JACOB M. J. JACOB K. V. SABU
Ponnani M. P. GANGADHARAN PALOLI MOHAMMEDKUTTY SOBHA SURENDRAN
Poonjar T. V. ABRAHAM P. C. GEORGE T. S. JAYAKUMAR
Punalur M. V. RAGHAVAN K. RAJU KOTTIYAM NAISAM
Puthuppally OOMMEN CHANDY SINDHU JOY NARAYANAN NAMBOOTHIRI
Ranni PEELIPOSE THOMAS RAJU ABRAHAM PRASAD. N. BHASKARAN
Sreekrishnapuram K. P. ANIL KUMAR K. S. SALEEKHA M. P. NARAYANAN KUTTY
Sulthanbathery N. D. APPACHAN P. KRISHNAPRASAD P. PADMANABHAN MASTER
Taliparamba CHANDRAN THILLANKERI C. K. P. PADMANABHAN A. V. KESAVAN
Tanur ABDUL RAHIMAN RANDATHANI P. K. MOHAMMEDKUTTY M. JAYACHANDRAN
Thalassery RAJMOHAN UNNITHAN KODIYERI BALAKRISHNAN SATHYA PRAKASHAN
Thiruvalla VICTOR THOMAS MATHEW T. THOMAS MADHU PARUMALA
Thiruvambadi M. C. MAYIN HAJI MATHAI CHACKO AJITHKUMAR
Thiruvananthapuram B. VIJAYAKUMAR V. SIVANKUTTY JYODEENDRAKUMAR
Thodupuzha P. T. THOMAS P. J. JOSEPH SURESH KUMAR
Thrikkaripur A. V. VAMANA KUMAR K. KUNHIRAMAN T. KUNHIRAMAN
Thrissur THERAMBIL RAMAKRISHNAN M. M. VARGHESE SURENDRAN INIKUNNATH
Thrithala P. BALAN T. P. KUNJUNNI VILATHUR KRISHNANKUTTY
Tirur E. T. MOHAMMED BASHEER P. P. ABDULLAKKUTTY M. K. JAYASANKAR
Tirurangadi K. KUTTY AHAMED KUTTY K. MOIDEEN KOYA N. ARAVINDAN
Tripunithura K BABU K. N. RAVEENDRANATH P. N. SANKARA NARAYANAN
Trivandrum North K. MOHANKUMAR M. VIJAYAKUMAR B. JAYALAKSHMI
Trivandrum West SOBHANA GEORGE V. SURENDRAN PILLAI
Uduma P. GANGADHARAN NAIR K. V. KUNHIRAMAN B. RAVEENDRAN NAIR
Udumbanchola EBRAHIMKUTTY KALLAR K. K. JAYACHANDRAN SHAJI NELLIPARAMBIL
Vadakara PONNARATHU BALAKRISHNAN M. K. PREMNATH P. M. ASHOKAN
Vadakkekara M. A. CHANDRASEKHARAN S. SARMA M. A. BRAHMARAJ
Vaikom V. P. SAJEENDRAN K. AJITH K. K. KARUNAKARAN
Vamanapuram S. SHINE J. ARUNDATHI K. DAMODARAN POTTI
Varkala VARKALA KAHAR S. SUNDARESAN CHERUNNIYOOR SIVAPRASAD
Vazhoor N. JAYARAJAN KANAM RAJENDRAN N. HARI
Wadakkancherry T. V. CHANDRAMOHAN A. C. MOIDEEN E. CHANDRAN
Wandoor A. P. ANILKUMAR KORAMBAYIL SANKARAN K. U. CHANDRAN
- Winner